Best International CBSE School in Wakad, Pune

Teaching Faculty

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Sonali Balwatkar Principal B.Sc., M.Sc. (Bio-Chem), B.Ed., MBA (HR)
2 Alphonso Lawrence Headmistress B.Sc., B.Ed.
3 Nileema Gandhi Pre-Primary Co-Ordinator B.Sc., M.Sc., M. Ed.
4 Tulika Chatterjee Post Graduate Teacher B.Sc., M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed (Maths & Sci.)
5 Richa Bahuguna Post Graduate Teacher B.Sc., M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed (Maths & Sci.)
6 Sowjanya Yepuri Post Graduate Teacher M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed, M. Phil. (Chem)
7 Sonika Singh Post Graduate Teacher B.A (Hons), M.A (Eng), B.Ed.
8 Vidya Pillai Post Graduate Teacher M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Sc, B.Ed (Sci. & Maths)
9 Sharmishtha Dhole Post Graduate Teacher B.Tech. (Computer Science Engg.)
10 Vandana Choudhari Secondary Teacher M.A. (English), B.Ed., B.Sc.
11 Panchatapa Guha Secondary Teacher & Counsellor M.A (Eng-Pursuing) , B.A (Eng Hons.), B.Ed (Eng & Hist.), Post Gratuate Dip (Psychotherapy & Counselling)
12 Jyoti Sharma Secondary Teacher M.A (Political Science), B.Ed.
13 Ghansham Gawande Secondary Teacher M.A (Hindi), B.Ed.
14 Sujata Bhat Primary Teacher B.Com, B.Ed.
15 Poonam Sawalakhe Primary Teacher BA (Eng Lit.) , B.Ed., MA-Part I
16 Binsha Babu Primary Teacher B.Com, B.Ed.
17 Abha Singh Primary Teacher M.Sc (Env. Sci), B.Sc (Chem, Botany, Zoology), B.Ed (Pursuing)
18 Shalini Narula Primary Teacher M.A. (Eng.), MCA, B.Ed (Computer Education)
19 Dipti Solanki Primary Teacher MA (Eng), M.A (Hindi- Pursuing), B.Ed
20 Sarita Jeowani Primary Teacher B.Com, MCA, PGDCA, PGDCPA
21 Priyanka Naggi Primary Teacher BA, B.Ed.
22 Manisha Patil Primary Teacher B.Sc (Maths), B.Ed.
23 Nisha Rajesh Primary Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
24 Debsmita Chatterjee Primary Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
25 Vijaya Suvagiya Primary Teacher MA, Dip in PTCD
26 Sushma Kumari Primary Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed.
27 Pooja Rokade Primary Teacher FY-BA, TTC, D.Ed.
28 Sunita Trigunati Primary Teacher BA, B.Ed.
29 Mital Shah Primary Teacher BA, B.Ed.
30 Shruty Sreenivasan Primary Teacher B.Com, B.Ed
31 Harpreet Bains Primary Teacher B.Com., B.Ed.
32 Tripti Biyani Primary Teacher B.Com, MDBA, B.Ed.
33 Renuka Wable Secondary Teacher B.Com, Certi Dip & Advance Diploma in French & Special Diploma in Commercial French & Special Dip in Teaching French
34 Sujata Deshmukh Physical Education Teacher B.A (English), B.Ed, M.Ed (Physical Edu.)
35 Nikita Ingale Physical Education Teacher B.A, B.Ed, M.Ed (Physical Edu.)
36 Deepa Malvankar Music Teacher B.Com, B.A (Music), Sugam Sangeet Puran Exam
37 Madhusha Bhagwat Drawing Teacher HSC, Dip in German, Drawing Intermediate Exams
38 Meenakshi Gujarathi Librarian B.Com, B.Lib & Inf. Sci, M. Lib & I.Sc (Pursuing)
39 Sham Katale Drawing Teacher MA (Psy), ATD
40 Nilofer Jamadar Primary Teacher M.A., M.Ed
41 Mamata Singh Mukhopadhyay Primary Teacher B.Sc (Micro Bio), M.Sc (Botony), B.Ed.
42 Sampada Kunjir Primary Teacher B.A. (Phy), B.Ed., M.Ed.
43 Shipra Das Primary Teacher M.Com., CA (Inter)
44 Soniya Joshi Primary Teacher M.Sc., B.Ed.